Dr. Lori Hamamoto

Dr. Lori Hamamoto

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1679886865

Dr. Lori Hamamoto DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 1875 West Dempster Street in Park Ridge, IL 60068. Can help patients with the following: Fibromyalgia, Headache, Low Back Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679886865. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 723-8032.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lori Hamamoto, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lori Hamamoto.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 58 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Dewey Joern
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit B 800 Devon Avenue Park Ridge, 60068, IL
Dr. Brittany Kimbrell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3920 Woodland Heights Road Little Rock, 72212, AR
Dr. Margaret Farwell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2222 East Highland Avenue Suite 310 Phoenix, 85016, AZ
Kathryn T. Sheehan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1530 Potter Road Park Ridge, 60068, IL
Dr. Heidi Michelle Barnett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite G10 1875 Dempster Street Park Ridge, 60068, IL
Dr. Bridget Claire Mackey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 444 North Northwest Highway Park Ridge, 60068, IL
Angela Fishman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1775 Dempster Street Park Ridge, 60068, IL
Dr. Derek Stone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 826 West Touhy Avenue Park Ridge, 60068, IL
Dr. Lindsay Heidebrink
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 320 Busse Highway Park Ridge, 60068, IL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Lori Hamamoto?

Dr. Lori Hamamoto's office is located at 1875 West Dempster Street in Park Ridge, IL 60068.

What conditions does Dr. Lori Hamamoto treat?

Dr. Lori Hamamoto provides treatment for Fibromyalgia, Headache, Low Back Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprain. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Lori Hamamoto accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Lori Hamamoto accepts insurance.